Saturday, August 29, 2009

"GET MY DIDDY ON" - NY HERE I COME!!!

ON THE ROAD IN ST. LOUIS

Friday, August 28, 2009

DONT FORGET!!! 'READY' AUGUST 31ST!!!

GET FRESH FRIDAYS




This week on GFF we had to a variety. There's no specific theme but I'm sure the items above are well rounded enough for almost all styles. Whichever style you love best, it doesn't matter, just make sure you always stay FRESH!

Thursday, August 27, 2009

TREY SONGZ LIVE ON USTREAM THURSDAYS 6PM EST/ 3PM PST

Live Broadcast by Ustream.TV Watch Trey live here or click on the link to be involved in the interactive chat. ustream.com/treysongz

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

HALLELUJAH

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

TREY SONGZ "READY" LISTENING PARTY IN CHICAGO

GOWHEREHIPHOP.COM INTERVIEW B4 LISTENING PARTY IN CHICAGO

"SUCCESSFUL" BEYOND THE VIDEO

Saturday, August 22, 2009

TREY SONGZ & DJ KHALED IN THE STUDIO GO HAM!!!

Friday, August 21, 2009

OCEANS 7 ON THE COVER OF J'ADORE MAGAZINE

Check me out with the Oceans 7 crew as we grace the cover of J'Adore magazine for their magazine issue. Hits news stands september 7th.

EYE OF THE TIGER


My people sent this to me as a joke, I thought it was hilarious so I decided to send to share with u guys lol :)

Thursday, August 20, 2009

ME IN THE STORE IN WEST PALM

TREY SONGZ INTERVIEW W/ JESSIE MAGUIRE


CHECK OUT TREY AS HE INTERVIEWS WITH JESSIE MAGUIRE WHILE ON PROMO TOUR IN ORLANDO.
DISCUSSION TOPICS INCLUDE THE COMPOSITION PROCESS OF READY, SEPTEMBER 1ST, AND MUCH MORE!!!

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

INTERVIEW TREY SONGZ LIVE THURSDAY @ 6PM



Watch live video from treysongz on Justin.tv

TREY'S TIP OF THE DAY



So every once in a while certain things catch my attention that I feel I should let yall in on and because of that, from time to time I will let yall know via TREY'S TIP OF THE DAY. So recently I ran across this gin called Beefeater 24. Its a 90 proof Gin and most potent Gin on the market! If you had a rough week this would be a nice way to shut it down and relax but stay responsible of course lol.

The next item I ran across is this new Blackberry ONYX. It supposedly has a better camera and a new trackball. Would you switch up from an Iphone to the latest Blackberry? Personally, I have both and see assets in each. What do you think?

Monday, August 17, 2009

TREY SONGZ PERORMS AT 'AMBER READY' EVENT IN NYC





On Sunday, August the 16th, I was fortunate enough to perform for the Amber READY program which is one of the best tools in aiding in the recovery of a missing child and is definitely a real issue I will be supporting from now on. It allows a child's profile and identity information to be sent out in minutes rather than hours.

One of the statistics that was especially alarming to me is that over 40% of children abducted by non-family members are african-american. Please click the link above and check out more information on how you can be involved as well as the other alarming statistics that I came across while learning more about this initiative.

TREY SONGZ MUSIC MONDAYZ - OBSESSED (LOSER)

Yall thought I was gonna let yall down? Smh. Don't doubt me lol. TreySongzMusicMondayz! BONG!!!

Friday, August 14, 2009

I NEED A GIRL REMIX FT. FABOLOUS & TEYANA TAYLOR SONGBOOK BABY!!!



Check out the new "I NEED A GIRL" REMIX FT. FABOLOUS & TEYANA TAYLOR!!! BONG!!!

GET FRESH FRIDAY (MENS EDITION!!!)






FINALLY!!! I know, I know its about time we held it down for the fellas. When we step out you  know we step out the freshest!!! Everybody has seen the classic Ray Bans but these red one are sure to turn some heads. The Louis Vuitton Yacht sneaker in canvas and calf leather will run you about $500, not bad. But the main event!? That icy thing you see on the bottom is a Louis Vuitton Emprise Paved Watched that will hit you for a smooth $134,000!!! Damn!!! Thanks to @PrettieBirdie and Miss ezmera for this weeks suggestions. Go HAM! BONG!


Thursday, August 13, 2009

BEHIND THE SCENES AT "SUCCESSFUL"" VIDEO

video

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

"SUCCESSFUL" VIDEO SHOOT









What is your vision of success? Growing up we all have visions of what we want our lives to be like in the future but sometimes we lose that vision. Many times we find ourselves being drawn away from our own vision and sucked into what society categorizes as success losing our inner child that just wanted to be that teacher or firefighter. Although its definitely not bad to aspire to live lavishly, make sure that whatever your vision is that its just that, yours.

Everyone has a hustle in this life. Whether you're a corporate CEO or a dancer at Magic City, whether you live in the projects or somewhere in the hills, we all have bills to pay, families to feed and goals to achieve. No matter the scale, line up your vision and knock it down cuz at the end of the day, in some way shape or form, we're all blessed. So the next time you get discouraged or things aren't going exactly as you planned, shake it off, regroup and remember that is all in the pursuit of SUCCESS!!!

Download the album version (below) with TREY SONGZ verse and view more pics from the video shoot.

"I Just wanna be, I just wanna be SUC-CESS-FUL..."



Friday, August 7, 2009

UNLEASH YOUR INNER ROCK STAR





Coach Studded bag
Givenchy studded Glove
Givenchy T strap Sandal

ALSO DONT FORGET TO CONTINUE TO SEND YOUR SUGGESTIONS TO SEEFURTHERTHENIAM@GMAIL.COM. I BEEN REPPIN FOR THE LADIES MOSTLY ON GFF, SO LETS GET SOME STUFF FOR THE MEN.

AND OF COURSE DON'T FORGET THAT WE'RE ON A MISSION TO HELP ME GET 400,000 FOLLOWERS BEFORE READY DROPS ON
SEPTEMBER 1ST. TWEET #FOLLOWSONGZYUUUP<<>>. YUUUP!!!

KREATIVITY AND KISSES


pic via @jhende02
Haha. I see you utilized that photo booth creativity. Shawty gave me double kisses. I see you.

via @CamilleYuup
Woooow!!! I see you dedicated your whole desktop setup lol :). Thank You sweetie. Much love and respect.


via @Alusion15
Kiss me thru the phone huh? A perfect kiss, plus peep how she made sure her nails were done and she rockin the shades. Fresh.

via @DetroitDivas313
Now this one is Crraazzzy!!! Triple kisses to you for making this banner!!! She even thru one of my other kisses up to match!!! CREATIVE.

via @MzNinda
This one made me smile because it looks extra sensual. I like the passion lol :). Get all into it!!!

Via @HoneysXclusive
Yall see what I mean when I say go HAM!? I LOVE the effects, ur kiss and the creativity Ms. Xclusive. Thank you.


via @_ilexi
LOL :). Now this one is cute and made me laugh a lil bit. You kissin so hard it look like your lips hurt!!! Thank you!


via @SueNahmi
I see you wanted to give the Classy look. The pouty lips and pearls accentuate the kiss. I see you even made it your profile pic. Thanks baby girl!!!


This is why I go HAM for ALL of my supporters!!! For those that don't know, this all stemmed from me sending out a tweet and a kiss letting all the ladies know that if they blew me a kiss back that I would post the one's that I thought were the best and most creative. Ultimately I couldn't choose just a few so I chose 8!!! I commented on each pic and the ladies' twitter names, who were selected, are under each pic.

LET EM KNOW WHY I HAVE THE BEST SUPPORTERS IN THE WORLD!!!


Wednesday, August 5, 2009

LAST NIGHT IN TORONTO


Check out Trey and Drake as they try to tease Bobby (Trey's Road Manager) for being to cool to speak to the people lol :).

Tuesday, August 4, 2009

HAPPY BIRTHDAY BARACK OBAMA!!!


Today our President turns 48 years of age. Join me in wishing him a very happy birthday and hopefully he can enjoy 7 more in the White House!!!

WHAT HAPPENS WHEN SONGZ HITS THE ROAD???


For everyone that wonders what I do on the road daily, periodically Im going to post random happenings from my Iphone. I even created a new youtube channel for my "On the Road" experiences entitled SONGZROADIE. This first installment is a performance in Charlotte. Stay tuned for even more behind the scenes action while I'm on promo.